Brand Recognizes 2017 Top Producers


 

Brand Recognizes 2017 Top Producers

 

Dave Perry-Miller Real Estate’s rise to the top is due to the professionalism and hard work of its tireless agents — the very best Dallas has to offer. More than 100 agents were recognized on Feb. 28 at the brand’s 2017 Top Producer Awards in downtown Dallas’ Thanksgiving Tower.

 

Agents, sales managers and support staff from Dave Perry-Miller Real Estate’s five offices assembled in the Tower Club – Dallas, appropriately overlooking the heart of the city and its iconic skyline. Ebby Halliday Real Estate Chief Executive Mary Frances Burleson and Chief Financial Officer Ron Burgert recapped a successful 2017 and provided words of inspiration for the associates.

 

Dave Perry-Miller Real Estate joined the Ebby Halliday Family of Companies in 2007 and has experienced a steady and prosperous growth since. In 2017, the brand celebrated its 10th anniversary and its position as the No. 1 leader in overall sales in several of Dallas’ most distinguished neighborhoods.

Congratulations to each group and individual award winner for your service to Dave Perry-Miller Real Estate.

The following award winners are listed by office and in alphabetical order, beginning with groups.

 

Brand Recognizes 2017 Top Producers

 

Brand Recognizes 2017 Top Producers

 

Highland Park

 

Paine-Drennan Group: Cynthia Paine-Drennan, Mark Drennan, Jill Robinson, Dee Ann Lanier

Betty Crawford

Jane Gordon

Marlene Jaffe

Scott Kaserman

Stephen Pryor

First-place honors for GCI and Units: Paine-Drennan Group, Scott Kaserman

 

Brand Recognizes 2017 Top Producers

 

Brand Recognizes 2017 Top Producers

 

InTown

 

Bleeker O’Brien: Brian Bleeker, Melissa O’Brien

Dwell Partners: Aimee Schriener, Lauri Ann Hanson

Emily Ray-Porter Group: Emily Ray-Porter, Jessica Hill, Henry Barber, Brittani Frankowiak, Casey Russell

Gullotto-Barnes Group: Joseph Gullotto, Jarrad Barnes, Frances Jacobs, Stephene Tolocko

Hewitt & Habgood Group: Kathy Hewitt, Steve Habgood, Jason Saucedo, Lance Hancock

Layne-Rothwell Group: Paul Layne, Trina Rothwell

Martin Group: Eloise Martin, James Martin

Premier Group: Andy Steingasser, Laura Lyon

Urban Scene: Landon Burke, Thani Burke

Suzanne Altobello

Patty Brooks

Carmen DiPenti

Ged Dipprey

Brandon Fleeman

Amy Galley

Craig Merriman

Christopher Miller

Tony Petriccione

Alicia Schroeder

First-place honors for GCI and Units: Hewitt & Habgood, Bleeker O’Brien, Christopher Miller, Brandon Fleeman

 

Brand Recognizes 2017 Top Producers

 

Brand Recognizes 2017 Top Producers

 

Lakewood

 

Heather Guild Group: Heather Guild, Haley Wagstaff, Valerie Caddell, Amy Sack

Hill-Lucas-Wheeler: Peggy Hill, Wendy Lucas, Kay Wheeler

Holmes-Clyce: Eric Holmes, Andy Clyce

Jackson Sells: Scott Jackson, Lauren Moore, Laura Reynolds, Tucker Bomar

Nancy Johnson Group: Nancy Johnson, Amy Malooley, Alex Simpson

Nelson-Wheeler Group: Susan Nelson Wheeler, Wes Wheeler

Sam Bullard

Marissa Fontanez

Warren Sibley

Phillip Tilger

First-place honors for GCI and Units: Scott Jackson, Nancy Johnson, Marissa Fontanez

 

Brand Recognizes 2017 Top Producers

 

Brand Recognizes 2017 Top Producers

 

Park Cities

 

Bradley/Levine Group: Lindsey Bradley, Lesli Marcus Levine

Brian Smith Group: Brian Smith, Leslie Rouda Smith, Kristin Smith, Austin Smith

Elliott & Elliott: Paige Elliott, Curt Elliott, Lynn Gardner Collins, Becky Nelson, Adam Whitmire

GPS Group: Sissy Pardue, Andy Scott

Massey-Haddock: Patricia Massey, Jennifer Haddock

Myers/Schultz Group: Kathy Myers, Lacy Schultz, Wendy Harkness, Carla Hea, Haleen Zwiefel

Lisa and Kristi Johnson

Shelly Bailey

Julie Boren

Keith Callahan

Stephen Collins

Claudine King

Lori Kircher

Stewart Lee

Tammy McLaine

Phillip Murrell

Sharon Quist

Debbie Sherrington

Megan Stern

Rachel Trowbridge

Jeremy Whiteker

First-place honors for GCI and Units: Myers/Schultz Group, GPS Group, Sharon Quist, Jeremy Whiteker

 

Brand Recognizes 2017 Top Producers

 

Brand Recognizes 2017 Top Producers

 

 Preston Center

 

Ginger & Jill: Ginger Levine, Jill Rasansky

Kimberlee & Taylor Gromatzky

Diane & Becky Gruber

Perry-Miller Streiff: Dave Perry-Miller, Ryan Streiff, Jason Bates, Karen Fry, Charles Gregory, Courtney Jubinsky, Laura Michelle

Sagalowsky Group: Hanne Sagalowsky, Betsy Weber Hurst

Updike Pugh: Jeff Updike, Weston Pugh, Jan Folmar, David Lee

Mark Cain

Matthew Edwards

Markus Hirschbrich

Sharon Redd

Martha Tiner

First-place honors for GCI and Units: Perry-Miller Streiff, Sagalowsky Group, Mark Cain

 

Visit Facebook.com/dpmrealestate to view more photos of the event.

 

Visit daveperrymiller.com to see all the exceptional homes our agents have to offer.

%d bloggers like this: